Lokpal Industries New Delhi, Delhi

Send SMS
Contact Us

Cantilever Pallet Racks

OP Model Storage Order Picker

OP Model Storage Order Picker

Approx. Rs 1.8 Lakh / Unit


Storage Order Picker OP Model is useful for lifting material from racks.


Features :


Model Overview:

ModelOP-05-16OP-05-20OP-05-25OP-05-30QLC4.5M
CapacityKg500500500500200
Platform HeightMin(C)325325325325220
Max(E)18002200270032004280
Worktable HeightMin(D)600600600600440
Max(F)21002500300035004500
Mast. HeightMin(H)22651765201522652100
Max(H1)22652735303537756100
Overall Length(A)1335133513351335
(B)920920920920
Platform Size(L1xW1)700x400700x400700x400700x400600x640
Worktable Size(L1xW2)700x600700x600700x600700x600600x1170
Working Height(G)35003900440049005980

 

 

Lockers And Wall Cabinet

Lockers And Wall Cabinet

Approx. Rs 8,700 / Unit


Lockers And Wall Cabinet is intended for industrial use.


Features :


Model Overview:


ModelXYS-014XYS-082XYS-33DEU-609EU-612
Overall Dimensions (mm) (W x D x H)900 x 450 x 1850900 x 450 x 1850900 x 450 x 1850880 x 500 x 1810880 x 500 x 1810
Inner Dimensions (mm) (W x D x H)300 x 450 x 885300 x 450 x 220300 x 450 x 160291 x 460 x 575291 x 450 x 525
Number of Doors62433912
Gross Weight58 Kgs68 Kgs78 Kgs58 Kgs55 Kgs
Keys6 Nos. +1 Master key24 Nos. +1 Master key33 Nos. +1 Master key9 Nos.12 Nos.
Other FeaturesColoured Door, Mirror, Hanger, Extra Shlef----

Graco Ultra Max II 695 Std Electric Airless Paint Sprayer

Graco Ultra Max II 695 Std Electric Airless Paint Sprayer

Approx. Rs 2.5 Lakh / Unit


Electric Airless Paint Sprayer Graco Ultra Max II 695 Std is intended for industrial use.


Features :

Auto Scrubber Drier (SC-461C)

Auto Scrubber Drier (SC-461C)

Approx. Rs 1 Lakh / Unit


Auto Scrubber Drier (SC-461C) is intended for industrial use.


Features :

Model Overview:


ModelPower (W)RPMSolution / Recovery tankScrubbing WidthSqueegee WidthCleaning RateBrush PressureCable LengthWeight (Kg.)
SC 461C1000 / 90028235 / 45 Ltr510 mm755 mm1750 Sqm/h38 Kgs18 Mtr110

Cantilever & Pallet Racks

Cantilever & Pallet Racks

Take advantage of our many years of experience to maximize your efficiency and profits with a material handling equipment system specially designed for your business and enhancement of your existing handling and storage facilities for optimum utilization of available resources. We will work with you to analyze your product flow and storage needs and develop a system that best suits your individual business.
We provide total Solution from concept to installation.

Mould Racks

Mould Racks

Die and Mould racks are very convenient to use die / mould storage devices with a built in lifting and lowering chain hoist. The drawers are sturdy and can be pulled out and pushed back with the load.

In order to remove a die or mould from the rack simply put out the drawer on which the mould is placed. Pull the monorail trolley and the chain hoist above the mould. Attach the hook of the hoist to the mould. Lift the mould with the chain hoist about 2 inches above the drawer. Push back the drawer into the rack and lower the mould to the ground or to a pallet lying in front of the rack. The mould can now be moved to the machine with a pallet truck. Simple isn't it.

For loading the mould/die simply follow the reverse procedure.


Model Overview:

ModelMR-1000
Capacity1000 (Kg)
Overall Size3100 x 840 x 2550 mm
Shelf Size900 x 600 mm
Number of Shelves9 nos
Shelf travel380 mm
Load Capacity Bottom Shelf1000 Kg
Load Capacity Middle Shelf850 Kg
Load Capacity Top Shelf700 Kg
Chain Block Capacity2000 Kg

Storage Racks

Storage Racks

Versatile space saving storage is what this rack is all about. The 4" under clearance allows for easy fork truck accessibility. Units can stack up to 20 feet high. Sturdy, welded construction gives these units an abundance of strength and stability.

Stacking racks stack 4-5 high and can be easily disassembled or knocked down when not in use. Rather than dedicate substantial amounts of floor space to permanent rack systems, use portable stack racks to obtain maximum storage density and efficiency.


If your business has seasonal peaks and valleys, stacking racks can be easily disassembled and stored within a very small "footprint", thereby recapturing valuable floor space for other activities.

Portable stack racks can be used as shipping racks. Advantages include saving on expensive cardboard boxes that can now be eliminated, increasing density in transit (freight savings) and collapsibility.

Stack racks help you greatly reduce costly dunnage. Shipping containers are typically able to be knocked down and returned to the point of origin for reuse.

Used for long-term or as temporary storage next to machining workstations.

Perfect for last-in, first out inventories. Just stack them against the wall as deep as you please.


Model Overview:


Model NumberNameCapacity
(Kg)
Height H
(mm)
Width W
(mm)
Lenght L
(mm)
T 20Tool1501780466915
T 43Tool1001750300900
T 44Tool1001800400900

 

 

Foldable Wire Container

Foldable Wire Container
  • Foldable Wire Container
  • Foldable Wire Container

Foldable Wire Container is useful for lifting material from racks.


Features :


Model Overview:

ModelCap/Bin KgNo.of LevelsWire Dia.Mesh PitchOverall Dimension
NameNumber(mm)(mm)LxWxH (mm)
Foldable Wire ContainerA-36404650x50800x600x640
A-59604650x501000x800x840
A-712004650x501200x1000x890
B-7150046.450x501200x1000x890
S-796046.450x1001200x1000x890
C-240044.825x50800x500x540

 

 

Aluminium Ladder

Aluminium Ladder

Extremely compact folding type aluminum Ladders are featured with interlocks and rubber shoe at toe ends. Various combinations can be made with ease to use it in various positions. Lightweight and portability make it easy to carry and store in the minimum of space.


Model Overview:


Model NumberModel NameCapacity
Kg
Height
mm
Width
mm
T-898Tool1503350335

Display Rack

Display Rack

Display Rack is very useful from racks at different used in supper market, departmental store, Malls etc.


Features :

Model Overview:

1Single Side Display Racks3Corner Unit
Width 900 MMWidth 900 MM
Depth of Bottom Shelf 450 MMDepth of Bottom Shelf 450 MM
Depth of 1 Shelf Above Bottom 375 MMDepth of Rest Above 4 Shelves 300 MM
Depth of Rest Above 3 Shelves 300 MMHeight 1830 MM
Height 1830 MMWith 900 MM
2Double Sided Display Racks4End Cap
Width 900 MMDepth of Bottom Shelf 450 MM
Depth of Bottom Shelf 450 MMDepth of 1 Shelf Above Bottom 375 MM
Depth of 1 Shelf Above Bottom 375 MMDepth of Rest Above 2 Shelves 300 MM
Depth of Rest Above 2 Shelves 300 MMHeight 1530 MM

Mobile Compactor

Mobile Compactor

Mobile Compactor are made from prime quality for long lasting usage.

Features : Specifications :
Item No.PackageSize (WxDxH mm)
Single Faced FixedBack Side Covered With 5 Shelves2745*457*1980
Double Faced MobileBoth Side Open With 5 Shelves2745*914*1980
Siingle Faced MobileCovered from Front With 5 Levels2745*457*1980

 

 

Stackable Racks

Stackable Racks

Approx. Rs 11,500 / Unit

Versatile space saving storage is what this rack is all about. The 4" under clearance allows for easy fork truck accessibility. Units can stack up to 20 feet high. Sturdy, welded construction gives these units an abundance of strength and stability.

Stacking racks stack 4-5 high and can be easily disassembled or knocked down when not in use. Rather than dedicate substantial amounts of floor space to permanent rack systems, use portable stack racks to obtain maximum storage density and efficiency.

If your business has seasonal peaks and valleys, stacking racks can be easily disassembled and stored within a very small "footprint", thereby recapturing valuable floor space for other activities.

Portable stack racks can be used as shipping racks. Advantages include saving on expensive cardboard boxes that can now be eliminated, increasing density in transit (freight savings) and collapsibility.

Stack racks help you greatly reduce costly dunnage. Shipping containers are typically able to be knocked down and returned to the point of origin for reuse.

Used for long-term or as temporary storage next to machining work stations.

Perfect for last-in, first out inventories. Just stack them against the wall as deep as you please.

Specifications :
Model NameModel NumberCapacity
(Kg)
Inside Dimension L x W x H
(mm)
Overall Dimension L x W x H
(mm)
Stackable RackStacker-14027501300x850x10001400x900x1200
Stacker-13127501300x850x10001300x1200x1200

Additional Information:

File Cabinets

File Cabinets

File Cabinets is used in Office, Factories, Hospitality etc.


Features :

Model Overview:

ModelNo.of DrawerDrawer SizeWeightOverall Size
Model No.Description(mm)(Kg)(mm)
FLXA4H-108File Cabinet8240x332.5x69.7277x350x692
FLXA4-11510240x332.5x31.2277x350x846
FLXA4-2128 & 4240x322.5x31.2x69.7553x350x384
FLXA4-23020 & 10240x322.5x31.2/69.7595x385x892
D2A2-26458X620X721
D3A3-34458X620X1023
D4A4-43458X620X1325
D5A5-52458X620X1627

 

 

Slotted Angle Racks

Slotted Angle Racks

Slotted angle racking as name suggest is made up angle steel having slots which are punched with help of die.

These racks are used for storage of light weight small components, spares and accessories. The slotted angle racks are made out of standard angle designs which provides bolted adjustment for flexible storage system.

The slotted angle racks could be of various types : Slotted angle can be made with 2 types of finishes : Many daily used products which are Utilised in an industry can be made from a Slotted angle :

Model Overview:


S.NoModelCapacity in KG per LevelSize in MMNo. of Level
1LP9040180125900x450x18004
2LP9040210125900x450x21005
3LP9040250125900x450x25006
4LP9045180125900x450x18004
5LP9045210125900x450x21005
6LP9045250125900x450x25006
7LP9060180125900x450x18004
8LP9060210125900x450x21005
9LP9060250125900x450x25006
10LP11401801251100x400x18004
11LP11402101251100x400x21005
12LP11402501251100x400x25006
13LP11451801251100x400x18004
14LP11452101251100x400x21005
15LP11452501251100x450x25006
16LP11601801251100x600x18004
17LP11602101251100x600x21005
18LP11602501251100x600x25006

 

 

Rotary File Rack

Rotary File Rack

Rotary File Rack is useful for lifting material from racks.

Specifications :
ModelLoad CapacityHeight
TotalEach Tier
ModelDescriptionKgKgmm
SW -5Rotary Filing Column25251930

 

 

X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Cantilever Pallet Racks ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Sherly Joes

    (Marketing Executive)

    Lokpal Industries

    New Delhi, Delhi, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us